About Catseye Pest Control

Catseye Pest Control is a family-owned business servicing residential and commercial institutions. Catseye has been protecting homes and families for over 25 years and is one of the few elite companies in the nation to receive the Quality Pro Badge, the Mark of Excellence in Pest Management for meeting and exceeding superior industry standards. Catseye – more... 

  • Will you be baking for #nationalpieday? Before you start, check the link in our bio so you can make sure there are no #pantrypests hiding in your flour!
  • Happy #Friday, Folks!

#animals #wethinkitsfunny #pestcontrol
  • #Throwback to when Caddie got a makeover. What do you think of the new look? 
#pestcontrol #tbt #catsofinstagram #thenandnow
  • This week's #WildlifeWednesday is brought to you by @natgeo 
COMMON NAME: Tarantulas

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Theraphosidae

DIET: Carnivores

AVERAGE LIFE SPAN IN THE WILD: Up to 30 years

SIZE: 4.75 in long; leg span, up to 11 in

WEIGHT: 1 to 3 oz.

#spider #arachnid #photooftheday (Photo: Joel Satore)

Reviews

Overall

4.3
Based on 12 reviews
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
Work/Life Balance
4.1
Compensation/Benefits
4.5
Job Security/Advancement
4.3
Management
4.3
Culture
4.6

Salaries

18 salaries reported
$16.47 per hour
  • Most Reported
$8.45
$26.90
3 salaries reported
$46,919 per year
Min and max salaries are hidden when we have fewer than 5 salaries
$15.12 per hour
$8.45
$26.90
Claimed Profile
Headquarters
Albany New York, United States
Employees
51 to 200
Links
Catseye Pest Control website
Catseye Pest Control on Instagram

Twitter

Facebook