PacificSource Health Plans

PacificSource Health Plans Jobs

job title, keywordscity, state, or zip 
35 jobs at PacificSource Health Plans
  • Receptionist (Part-Time)

    Portland, OR
    Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
    5 days ago
  • Enrollment Representative-PSA-TPA

    Springfield, OR
    Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
    4 days ago
  • Customer Service Representative - Medicare

    Bend, OR
    Confidentiality and security of protected health information. Accurately interpret benefits and policy provisions for all PacificSource products....
    18 days ago
  • Customer Service Representative - Boise

    Boise, ID
    Confidentiality and security of protected health information. Accurately interpret benefits and policy provisions for all PacificSource products....
    29 days ago
  • Provider Contract Specialist

    Boise, ID
    Follow the IPN and PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
    10 days ago
  • Provider Contract Representative

    Boise, ID
    Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
    30+ days ago
  • Print Services Coordinator

    Bend, OR
    Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
    22 days ago
  • Clinical Quality Improvement Coordinator Medicaid

    Bend, OR
    Registered Nurse with current Oregon license, bachelors in public health or masters in public health. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and...
    30+ days ago
  • Senior Copywriter

    Springfield, OR
    Health care experience preferred. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected...
    11 days ago
  • Senior Copywriter

    Portland, OR
    Health care experience preferred. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected...
    11 days ago
  • Senior Copywriter

    Bend, OR
    Health care experience preferred. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected...
    11 days ago
  • Senior Copywriter

    Boise, ID
    Health care experience preferred. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected...
    11 days ago
Page 1 of 3Next
Claimed Profile

Overall rating

3.1
Based on 18 reviews
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star

Ratings by category

Work/Life Balance
Compensation/Benefits
Job Security/Advancement
Management
Culture

Want to know more about working here?

Ask a question about working or interviewing at PacificSource Health Plans. Our community is ready to answer.

Ask a Question