Find companies:

Wholesome Tummies

About Wholesome Tummies

Wholesome Tummies LLC ("Wholesome Tummies", "us", "we", or "our") values the privacy of our customers and their children. We have developed a Privacy Policy that summarizes the practices we use to collect information from our customers. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

NOTE:
 – more... You must be 18 years or older to register as a customer of Wholesome Tummies.

In order to successfully implement our school lunch delivery program, it is necessary for us to collect personally identifiable information from you. The type of information we will request and collect from you includes: your name and address, credit card information, home and work telephone numbers, and email address. We will also request and collect information about your child including, but not limited to: your child's name, grade, birthday, and the name and address of the school your child attends.

According to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, "personal information" is defined as individually identifiable information such as first and last name, home or other physical address including street name and city or town, email address, telephone number. It is our policy to use this information only for the purposes of running the business of Wholesome Tummies. Such business-related purposes include but are not limited to: respond to customer service inquiries, complaints, requests, and other business-related communications; record-keeping purposes such as billing; and other business-related activities.

It is our policy not to disclose or sell our customers' personal information (except as provided herein) or otherwise required by law. You have the right to review, edit, and delete your child's personal information or refuse to allow further collection and use of your child's information by providing Wholesome Tummies with your request in writing at info@wholesometummies.com.

Wholesome Tummies may provide links on our site to other websites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other sites to which our site may provide links. Wholesome Tummies employs and/or engages other entities and individuals to perform business activities on our behalf. These entities are provided with the personally identifying information that is required in order for them to perform these business activities. According to our contract with them, these entities are prohibited from using the information for other purposes. These entities engage in a variety of activities on behalf of Wholesome Tummies which may include fulfilling orders, delivering foods, providing marketing services, processing credit card payments, analyzing data, and providing customer services.

It is of ultimate importance to Wholesome Tummies that we take appropriate measures to ensure the security and integrity of your personal information. Wholesome Tummies maintains your information as accurately and as securely as possible by using such things as physical, managerial, and electronic processes, and employing encryption technology. Billing information provided by you will be encrypted for transmittal to a third party intermediary for processing. This billing information is used only to bill you for those products and services you purchased through our website. The encryption process works by scrambling your billing information to protect against inappropriate and unauthorized use of that information.

However, as technology is not infallible, Wholesome Tummies cannot guarantee the security of any of its databases and the information that said databases contain. Therefore, although we have taken every effort to secure our information from interception, we cannot guarantee that the information you supply will be absolutely secure during transmission to and from our website via the public Internet. Wholesome Tummies shall not be liable for unauthorized disclosure of your personal information due to no fault of ours or our employees including, but not limited to, errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties. Wholesome Tummies reserves the right to disclose your personal information if required by a law enforcement agency or in such a situation where a federal or state law requires such disclosure. Under such situations, we will use reasonable effort to inform you if any of your personal information may be disclosed. If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or its compliance by Wholesome Tummies, you may contact us. – lessMore from ZoomInfo »

Wholesome Tummies Employer Reviews

Wholesome Tummies Photos