Pacificsource Health Plans jobs in Oregon

Filter results by:
Sort by: relevance - date
Salary Estimate
Job Type
Experience Level
Jobs 1 to 10 of 17
Upload your resume - Let employers find you

Administrative Assistant – Government Health Services

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR
$18 - $21 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Behavioral Health Services Representative II

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Tigard, OR
$15 - $19 an hour
1+ year of experience in the health insurance industry and/or a behavioral health background required. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws...

Claims Analyst I - Medicaid

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR
$14.50 - $16.00 an hour
Ability to develop a thorough understanding of PacificSource Medicaid products, plan designs, provider/network relationships and health insurance terminology....

Regulatory and Reporting Specialist

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR  +1 location
$19.26 - $24.00 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Individual Service Representative

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Springfield, OR 97477
$15 - $18 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Clinical Pharmacist

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR  +2 locations
$75,000 - $95,000 a year
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Paralegal

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Springfield, OR 97477
$23 - $26 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Health Equity and Diversity Intern

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR
$13 - $15 an hour
Supports the implementation of PacificSource Critical Initiative to advance health equity and diversity as a core community health strategy....

Sales & Service Coordinator II

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Portland, OR 97223
Thorough understanding of ACA and PacificSource plan options. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality...

Pharmacy Tech II

PacificSource Health Plans - 22 reviews - Bend, OR  +1 location
$14.91 - $18.27 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....

Never miss a job. Get new jobs emailed to you daily.

Be the first to see new Pacificsource Health Plans jobs in Oregon
You can cancel email alerts at any time.