Security Privacy jobs in Lincoln, NE

Filter results by:
Sort by: relevance - date
Salary Estimate
Job Type
Location
Experience Level
Jobs 1 to 10 of 228
Upload your resume - Let employers find you
Long Term Care CNA - DAYS
Saunders Medical Center - Wahoo, NE
Uphold confidentiality and HIPAA compliance at all times and report violations to the Privacy Officer. Participate in all safety, security and infection control...
Easily apply
Long Term Care CNA - Nights
Saunders Medical Center - Wahoo, NE
Uphold confidentiality and HIPAA compliance at all times and report violations to the Privacy Officer. Participate in all safety, security and infection control...
Easily apply
Long Term Care Staff RN/Charge Nurse **$10,000 Bonus
Saunders Medical Center - Wahoo, NE
Uphold confidentiality and HIPAA compliance at all times and report violations to the Privacy Officer. Participate in all safety, security and infection control...
Easily apply

Security Network Administrator

Tabitha Health Care Services - 11 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Performs regular security monitoring and identifying any possible intrusions. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected...

Security Network Administrator

Tabitha - 27 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Performs regular security monitoring and identifying any possible intrusions. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected...

Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) - Resident Assistant

Tabitha Health Care Services - 11 reviews - Lincoln, NE  +1 location
Security monitoring and notifying equipment. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is...

Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) - Resident Assistant

Tabitha - 27 reviews - Lincoln, NE  +1 location
Security monitoring and notifying equipment. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is...

Administrator - Tabitha Nursing & Rehab Center

Tabitha Health Care Services - 11 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is safeguarded at all times....

Administrator - Tabitha Nursing & Rehab Center

Tabitha - 27 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is safeguarded at all times....

Community Outreach Intern I (Nebraska)

AARP - 576 reviews - Lincoln, NE 68502 (South Salt Creek area)
Virgin Islands, AARP works to strengthen communities and promote the issues that matter most to families such as healthcare security, financial security and...

Weekend Only Program - Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) - Resident...

Tabitha Health Care Services - 11 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Security monitoring and notifying equipment. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is...

Weekend Only Program - Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) - Resident...

Tabitha - 27 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Security monitoring and notifying equipment. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is...

Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) - Living Assistant

Tabitha Health Care Services - 11 reviews - Lincoln, NE
Security monitoring and notifying equipment. Complies with HIPAA regulations regarding privacy by insuring that Protected Health Information (PHI) is...
Dietary Aide/Cook
Saunders Medical Center - Wahoo, NE
Uphold confidentiality and HIPAA compliance at all times and report violations to the Privacy Officer. Participate in all safety, security and infection control...
Easily apply
Long Term Care CNA - Evenings - $1800 Hiring Bonus
Saunders Medical Center - Wahoo, NE
Uphold confidentiality and HIPAA compliance at all times and report violations to the Privacy Officer. Participate in all safety, security and infection control...
Easily apply

Never miss a job. Get new jobs emailed to you daily.

Be the first to see new Security Privacy jobs in Lincoln, NE
You can cancel email alerts at any time.