Pacificsource Health Plans jobs in Eugene, OR

Filter results by:
Sort by: relevance - date
Page 1 of 30 jobs
Upload your resume - Let employers find you
$16.50 - $17.00 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
$18 - $21 an hour
Understanding of PacificSource products, plan designs, group contracts, eligibility guidelines, billing functions, accounts receivable, and health insurance...
Eugene, OR 97401 (Cal Young area)
$17 - $19 an hour
Thorough understanding of PacificSource products, plan designs, provider/network relationships and health insurance terminology....
$75,000 - $85,000 a year
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
Eugene, OR 97401 (Cal Young area)
$52,000 - $58,000 a year
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
Process Benefit Plan Renewals to include updating new plan rates and types. Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning...
Eugene, OR 97401 (Cal Young area)
$16 - $17 an hour
Ability to develop thorough understanding of PacificSource products, plan designs, provider/network relationships and health insurance terminology....
PacificSource Health Plans is an equal opportunity employer. Confidentiality and security of protected health information....
$16 - $17 an hour
Follow the PacificSource privacy policy and HIPAA laws and regulations concerning confidentiality and security of protected health information....
Let Employers Find You
Every day, thousands of employers search Indeed.com for candidates like you.
Upload Your Resume